Enerpac® RAC506 Single Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return Hydraulic Cylinder, 54.9 ton Advance Capacity, 3.74 in Bore, 5.91 in L Stroke, 11.26 in Retract, 1.97 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
Enerpac® RAC506 Single Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return Hydraulic Cylinder, 54.9 ton Advance Capacity, 3.74 in Bore, 5.91 in L Stroke, 11.26 in Retract, 1.97 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
-
BrandEnerpac®
-
UPC662005125784
-
Manufacturer Part NumberRAC506
-
CountryUSA
-
Capacity54.9 ton Advance
-
Port Size3/8-18 NPTF
-
Pressure Rating10000 psi
-
TypeSingle Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return
-
Retract11.26 in
-
Rod Diameter1.97 in
-
Mounting TypeBase
-
SeriesRAC Series
-
Housing MaterialAluminum
-
Dimensions5.12 in OD x 17.17 in H
-
Stroke Length5.91 in
-
Bore Size3.74 in
- Composite bearings prevent metal to metal contact, increasing cylinder life and resistance to side loads of up to 10%
- Hard coat finish on all surfaces resists damage and extends cylinder life
- For protection against load induced damage, a saddle is standard on all models and a steel baseplate is standard on models 20 ton and above
- Integral stop ring prevents plunger over travel and is capable of withstanding the full cylinder capacity
- High strength return spring for rapid cylinder retraction
-
UNSPSC27121602
-
Standards/ApprovalsASME B-30.1|EAR99|ETC Certified
-
WarrantyLimited
-
Warranty Information
-
Specification Sheet
-
Instruction/Installation Manual
-
Line Drawing
Recently Viewed
Enerpac® RAC506 Single Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return Hydraulic Cylinder, 54.9 ton Advance Capacity, 3.74 in Bore, 5.91 in L Stroke, 11.26 in Retract, 1.97 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
Enerpac® RAC506 Single Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return Hydraulic Cylinder, 54.9 ton Advance Capacity, 3.74 in Bore, 5.91 in L Stroke, 11.26 in Retract, 1.97 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
1/4"-MPT #20 NOZZLES-SPM251500 >
Gates 35 Tri-Power® Industrial V-Belts - BX Section, 21/32 in Top Width, 1 Strand, 38.0000 in Nominal Outside Length, Cogged
Most traditional v-belts struggle with small spaces and cause frequent interruptions, leading to costly downtime. Reduce these common drive issues with Tri-Power, your tried-and-true classical section replacement V-belt. The Tri-Power bandless V-belt is specifically designed to tackle the challenges associated with small sheave diameters on existing drives. Whether powering compressors, pumps, or other critical equipment, this belt ensures that your machinery runs efficiently and reliably. The advantage of this bandless V-belt lies in its ability to provide a like-for-like replacement without the need for full-system replacements. Its advanced design not only suits small sheaves but also enhances power transmission and reduces maintenance needs. Choose Gates Tri-Power V-belts for a dependable high-quality solution that keeps your existing drives running longer without interruptions.
This IRWIN HANSON Adjustable Tap Handle and Reamer Wrench uses a straight-handle design to provide greater leverage, especially when using larger-diameter taps. This tap wrench is designed for use with taps, reamers, screw extractors and other tools with a square shank.
MORSE® 43113 1887 Ball Nose Center Cutting Regular Length Single End End Mill, 1/4 in Dia Cutter, 5/8 in Length of Cut, 2 Flutes, 3/8 in Dia Shank, 2-7/16 in OAL, Bright
1-GRV VARIABLE PITCH SHEAVES-IDC1VL0305/8 >

