Enerpac® RAC1002 Single Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return Hydraulic Cylinder, 110.9 ton Advance Capacity, 5.32 in Bore, 1.97 in L Stroke, 8.71 in Retract, 3.7 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
Enerpac® RAC1002 Single Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return Hydraulic Cylinder, 110.9 ton Advance Capacity, 5.32 in Bore, 1.97 in L Stroke, 8.71 in Retract, 3.7 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
-
BrandEnerpac®
-
UPC662005159864
-
Manufacturer Part NumberRAC1002
-
CountryUSA
-
Capacity110.9 ton Advance
-
Port Size3/8-18 NPTF
-
Pressure Rating10000 psi
-
TypeSingle Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return
-
Retract8.71 in
-
Rod Diameter3.7 in
-
Mounting TypeBase
-
SeriesRAC Series
-
Housing MaterialAluminum
-
Dimensions7.09 in OD x 10.68 in H
-
Stroke Length1.97 in
-
Bore Size5.32 in
- Composite bearings prevent metal to metal contact, increasing cylinder life and resistance to side loads of up to 10%
- Hard coat finish on all surfaces resists damage and extends cylinder life
- For protection against load induced damage, a saddle is standard on all models and a steel baseplate is standard on models 20 ton and above
- Integral stop ring prevents plunger over travel and is capable of withstanding the full cylinder capacity
- High strength return spring for rapid cylinder retraction
-
UNSPSC27121602
-
Standards/ApprovalsASME B-30.1|EAR99|ETC Certified
-
WarrantyLimited
-
Specification Sheet
-
Instruction/Installation Manual
-
Line Drawing
-
Warranty Information
Recently Viewed
Enerpac® RAC1002 Single Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return Hydraulic Cylinder, 110.9 ton Advance Capacity, 5.32 in Bore, 1.97 in L Stroke, 8.71 in Retract, 3.7 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
Enerpac® RAC1002 Single Acting Solid Plunger Spring Return Hydraulic Cylinder, 110.9 ton Advance Capacity, 5.32 in Bore, 1.97 in L Stroke, 8.71 in Retract, 3.7 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
Big Jake ® Series Leather Palm Work Gloves Premium A+ Grade Split Side Leather Sewn with DuPont ™ Kevlar ® 2 3/4 Inch Rubberized Safety Cuff Our most durable leather palm gloves constructed with premium components Big Jake® gloves, the ultimate in leather hand protection, are used in heavy-duty and rugged environments and made tough for the most demanding jobs! Constructed of heavy premium A+ grade split side cow leather and sewn with Dupont™ Kevlar®, these gloves will help you work through the roughest situations. An 8-ounce jersey palm lining, cotton canvas back, and rubberized safety cuff keep your hands cool, comfortable, and safe while you work. Go big with Big Jake®! (Available in Vending Packaged option - Item VP1700).
Sealmaster 2-7/16"-ID 4-BOLT SPH FLANGE UNITS BRW SFB-1000-EX-2-7/16
Sealmaster® USRB performance mounted spherical roller bearings feature black oxide treated bearing steel races with optimized bearing geometry for load capacity, misalignment and speed capabilities. The USRB is available in both setscrew locking and adapter mounting system. The felt seal with flinger provides a good balance between contaminant entry, grease retention and friction. Depending on application requirements, these bearings are available in a wide variety of bore sizes, housing styles and sealing options.
BBI 451229 Partially Threaded Cap Screw, 3/4-10, 14 in L Under Head, 8 Grade, Alloy Steel, Plain
BBI 451229 Partially Threaded Cap Screw, 3/4-10, 14 in L Under Head, 8 Grade, Alloy Steel, Plain
Weiler® 15111 Small Diameter Wheel Brush, 1-1/4 in Dia Brush, 1/4 in W Face, 0.006 in Dia Crimped Filament/Wire, 1/4 in Arbor Hole
Weiler® 15111 Small Diameter Wheel Brush, 1-1/4 in Dia Brush, 1/4 in W Face, 0.006 in Dia Crimped Filament/Wire, 1/4 in Arbor Hole
2-VP-062-1-1/4 2-grv Variable Pitch Sheaves
2-GRV VARIABLE PITCH SHEAVES -IDC2VP06211/4 >

