Enerpac® RC1006 General Purpose Single Acting Spring Return Solid Plunger Hydraulic Cylinder, 103.1 ton Capacity, 5.13 in Bore, 6.63 in L Stroke, 14.06 in Retract, 2.81 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
Enerpac® RC1006 General Purpose Single Acting Spring Return Solid Plunger Hydraulic Cylinder, 103.1 ton Capacity, 5.13 in Bore, 6.63 in L Stroke, 14.06 in Retract, 2.81 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
-
BrandEnerpac®
-
UPC662005301843
-
Manufacturer Part NumberRC1006
-
CountryUSA
-
Capacity103.1 ton
-
FinishBaked Enamel
-
Port Size3/8-18 NPTF
-
Pressure Rating10000 psi
-
TypeGeneral Purpose Single Acting Spring Return Solid Plunger
-
Retract14.06 in
-
Rod Diameter2.81 in
-
Mounting TypeBase
-
SeriesRC Series
-
Housing MaterialSteel
-
Dimensions7 in OD x 20.69 in H
-
Stroke Length6.63 in
-
Bore Size5.13 in
- Unique GR2 bearing design, reduces wear, extending life
- Collar threads and plunger threads enable easy fixturing
- Designed for use in all positions
- High strength alloy steel for durability
- Redesigned cylinder thread protector for ease of use
- Heavy duty, pretension spring improves retraction speed
- Baked enamel finish for increased corrosion resistance
- Plunger wiper reduces contamination, extending
-
UNSPSC27121602
-
WarrantyLimited
-
Instruction/Installation Manual
-
Warranty Information
-
Specification Sheet
Recently Viewed
Enerpac® RC1006 General Purpose Single Acting Spring Return Solid Plunger Hydraulic Cylinder, 103.1 ton Capacity, 5.13 in Bore, 6.63 in L Stroke, 14.06 in Retract, 2.81 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
Enerpac® RC1006 General Purpose Single Acting Spring Return Solid Plunger Hydraulic Cylinder, 103.1 ton Capacity, 5.13 in Bore, 6.63 in L Stroke, 14.06 in Retract, 2.81 in Dia Rod, 10000 psi Pressure
Littelfuse® POWR-GARD® 225003P Fast Acting Cartridge Fuse, 3 A, 250 V AC, 100 A Interrupt, Class: J, Cylindrical Body
The 2AG fast acting fuses are available in cartridge form or with axial leads. 2AG fuses provide the same performance characteristics as their 3AG counterpart, while occupying one-third the space. Sleeved fuses are available.
Weiler® 17612 Conflex Wheel Brush, 2-1/2 in Dia Brush, 3/8 in W Face, 0.006 in Dia Crimped Filament/Wire
Weiler® 17612 Conflex Wheel Brush, 2-1/2 in Dia Brush, 3/8 in W Face, 0.006 in Dia Crimped Filament/Wire
3/4" X 2-1/2" EXTRA HEAVY RECT DIE SPRINGS-LANSEHR750250 >
MCR Safety ST142 Storm® Plus Single Lens Safety Glasses, Duramass® Hard Coat, Gray Lens, Half-Frame Frame, Blue, Nylon Frame, Polycarbonate Lens, ANSI Z87+, CE EN 166, CAN/CSA Z94.3
Gates AX59 Tri-Power® Industrial V-Belts - AX Section, 1/2 in Top Width, 1 Strand, 61.0000 in Nominal Outside Length, Cogged
Most traditional v-belts struggle with small spaces and cause frequent interruptions, leading to costly downtime. Reduce these common drive issues with Tri-Power, your tried-and-true classical section replacement V-belt. The Tri-Power bandless V-belt is specifically designed to tackle the challenges associated with small sheave diameters on existing drives. Whether powering compressors, pumps, or other critical equipment, this belt ensures that your machinery runs efficiently and reliably. The advantage of this bandless V-belt lies in its ability to provide a like-for-like replacement without the need for full-system replacements. Its advanced design not only suits small sheaves but also enhances power transmission and reduces maintenance needs. Choose Gates Tri-Power V-belts for a dependable high-quality solution that keeps your existing drives running longer without interruptions.



